Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

POMEGRANATE - Punica granatum

Contact us for a price
In stock

Scientific classification

Kingdom: Plantae

(unranked): Angiosperms

(unranked): Eudicots

(unranked): Rosids

Order: Myrtales

Family: Lythraceae

Genus: Punica

Species: P. granatum

Binomial name

Punica granatum

Synonyms

Punica florida Salisb.

Punica grandiflora hort. ex Steud.

Punica nana L.

Punica spinosa Lam.

My Wishlist (0)
Compare list (0)
My Cart (0)